Monday, March 14, 2011

Our 2nd pic together after over a year lol

Yep we've been together 13 1/2 months and only have like 2 pictures of us together, the first was at Halloween and we both looked like freaks lol Here's a better one.

Thursday, March 10, 2011

VOTD: Sevendust - Unraveling

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

VOTD: Sevendust - Fall

Not an honest to God video but it's a song I love so yeah.

Monday, March 7, 2011

VOTD: Disturbed - The Night

Theory of Thieves/Shawn's B-Day Bash Slideshow

Theory of Thieves/Shawn's birthday bash-Videos

I could have used these for my VOTD but I figured they deserved their own post. Trying to think of the best way to get all the pics on here as well that I took. So there may be 2 posts. All in all it was an amazing time, they did an awesome job rocking the place, there was lots of great food. Loved the jambalaya. The gator meat they used on the skewers was quite delicious as well.

*I apologize for the bad quality but I only have a digital camera that is capable of taking video that I used. You work with what you got lol

Friday, March 4, 2011

Day in the life trouble.

Can I just say my car is a junkheap? So over the past weeks we replaced a wheel bearing, then my left front tire kept going flat daily. We got a plug kit and pulled out the damn screw that was residing in there. Then the asshole dies on me driving home yesterday. That was an experience let me tell ya. I'm not going to rehash all the details but the thing quit on me about 5ish. I finally got picked up by a tow truck at 8:30. Tow truck towed me and the car to Shawn's house (Shawn being my fiancées bass player who is a former Mitsubishi tech) for him to check it out and try to fix it for us. So we got home around 10:30. I got in bed at 11. Finally drug my ass out of bed at 10 til 6 and Chris brought me to work.